Takeiki Sdn Bhd
G12, Jalan Seri Austin 1/2,
Taman Seri Austin,
81100 Johor Bahru,
Johor, Malaysia.
 +607-3515149
 +607-3508912
 +607-3556149
 
Takeiki Sdn Bhd
17-1-19,
1st Floor Bayan Point,
Medan Kampung Relau,
11900 Bayan Lepas,
Penang, Malaysia.
 +604-6117149
 +6012-7295149
 
Takeiki Pte Ltd
280 Woodlands Industrial Park
E5, #06-43 & 06-44,
Singapore 757322.
 +65-62867312
 +65-62867394
 http://www.takeiki.net

 

FINISAR FTLC9554REPM

     Products ---    FINISAR    ---

Previous ‹‹ » Next

FINISAR FTLC9554REPM


Finisar FTLC9554REPM

100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA.  They are capable of operating (a) without forward error correction (FEC) provided by the host, (b) with reduced Firecode 74 FEC present per IEEE 802.3by2 25GBASE-SR and Clause 74, or (c) with full RS FEC present per IEEE 802.3bm3 100GBASE-SR4, Clause 91, and CAUI-4.  Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-2141. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

FINISAR DISTRIBUTOR
FINISAR SINGAPORE DISTRIBUTOR
FINISAR INDONESIA DISTRIBUTOR
FINISAR PHILIPPINES DISTRIBUTOR
FINISAR MALAYSIA DISTRIBUTOR
FINISAR THAILAND DISTRIBUTOR
FINISAR VIETNAM DISTRIBUTOR

Please leave your enquiry here, we will reply as soon as possible.
Name*  
Company Name  
Products Interested  
Quantity  
Email*  
Handphone*  
Ship to Name  
Shipping Address  
Enquiry*  
Captcha*