Takeiki Sdn Bhd
G12, Jalan Seri Austin 1/2,
Taman Seri Austin,
81100 Johor Bahru,
Johor, Malaysia.
 +607-3515149
 +607-3508912
 +607-3556149
 
Takeiki Sdn Bhd
17-1-19,
1st Floor Bayan Point,
Medan Kampung Relau,
11900 Bayan Lepas,
Penang, Malaysia.
 +604-6117149
 +6012-7295149
 
Takeiki Pte Ltd
280 Woodlands Industrial Park
E5, #06-43 & 06-44,
Singapore 757322.
 +65-62867312
 +65-62867394
 http://www.takeiki.net

 

Our Products

     Products ---    FINISAR    ---

Previous ‹‹ » Next


Finisar FTLC9551SEPM

100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet, 128GFC and 4x28G OTN links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, 128GFC, IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface as specified by the QSFP28 MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Supports 112.2Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 3.5W maximum power dissipation
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • 4x28Gb/s 850nm VCSEL-based transmitter
  • 4x25G electrical interface
  • Full digital diagnostics functions
  • Single MPO12 receptacle

FINISAR DISTRIBUTOR
FINISAR SINGAPORE DISTRIBUTOR
FINISAR INDONESIA DISTRIBUTOR
FINISAR PHILIPPINES DISTRIBUTOR
FINISAR MALAYSIA DISTRIBUTOR
FINISAR THAILAND DISTRIBUTOR
FINISAR VIETNAM DISTRIBUTOR

Please leave your enquiry here, we will reply as soon as possible.
Name*  
Company Name  
Products Interested  
Quantity  
Email*  
Handphone*  
Ship to Name  
Shipping Address  
Enquiry*  
Captcha*